your top ten list of fps games
Moderator: General Discussion Moderators
- Necrosis
- Bubble Wrap Man
*not Canadian* - Posts: 1242
- Joined: Thu Jul 21, 2005 01:38 am
- Location: In The Flesh
- Contact:
Hm... I'll shoot for some order to them.
1. Blood. The obvious one.
2. Call of Duty 2
3. Doom
4. Quake
5. Perfect Dark
6. Timesplitters 2 (don't have Future Perfect yet)
(I suppose this is where it gets hard to decide)
7. UT2k4
8. Shadow Warrior
9. F.E.A.R.
10. System Shock 2
Yeah, I'm pretty sure I just reused multiple opinions. The first 5 are the only ones I can really say I didn't have to glance down for.
1. Blood. The obvious one.
2. Call of Duty 2
3. Doom
4. Quake
5. Perfect Dark
6. Timesplitters 2 (don't have Future Perfect yet)
(I suppose this is where it gets hard to decide)
7. UT2k4
8. Shadow Warrior
9. F.E.A.R.
10. System Shock 2
Yeah, I'm pretty sure I just reused multiple opinions. The first 5 are the only ones I can really say I didn't have to glance down for.
-
- Satan's Spawn
- Posts: 639
- Joined: Tue Sep 28, 2004 01:45 am
- Location: Independence, KS. USA
-
- Satan's Spawn
- Posts: 639
- Joined: Tue Sep 28, 2004 01:45 am
- Location: Independence, KS. USA
- Doomer64
- Axe Zombie
- Posts: 44
- Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2005 11:52 am
- Location: In a Small country Town Infeasted with Zombies
My Top Ten
1:Half-life 1&2/HL mods(sry guys but i had HL before Blood)
2:Blood/Duke nukem 3d/Build games(Build engine rocks)
3:Doom 1,2 and 3(Cool)
4:F.E.A.R.(Freaky)
5:Postal 2(MUHAHAHA)
6:Counter-Stirke(MP FUN!)
7:S.W.A.T. 3 & 4(Capping some robbers)
8:Halo 1 & 2(The Aliens look real cool)
9:Conker: live & Reloaded(Funny ass)
10:Far Cry(Awesome Levels)
others i like:
Wolfenstein 3d(Old Skool)
RTCW(Remake of Old Skool)
DOD(WW2 online)
Max Payne 1 & 2(awesome Story line)
Woah im some Shooter Goon lol
ones i didnt like:
unreal-Didnt get the story line
PSX Doom-They Wreack it those &@#$ers
Quake 1 & 2: story line didnt make sense
1:Half-life 1&2/HL mods(sry guys but i had HL before Blood)
2:Blood/Duke nukem 3d/Build games(Build engine rocks)
3:Doom 1,2 and 3(Cool)
4:F.E.A.R.(Freaky)
5:Postal 2(MUHAHAHA)
6:Counter-Stirke(MP FUN!)
7:S.W.A.T. 3 & 4(Capping some robbers)
8:Halo 1 & 2(The Aliens look real cool)
9:Conker: live & Reloaded(Funny ass)
10:Far Cry(Awesome Levels)
others i like:
Wolfenstein 3d(Old Skool)
RTCW(Remake of Old Skool)
DOD(WW2 online)
Max Payne 1 & 2(awesome Story line)
Woah im some Shooter Goon lol
ones i didnt like:
unreal-Didnt get the story line
PSX Doom-They Wreack it those &@#$ers
Quake 1 & 2: story line didnt make sense
There won't be top 10 because I'm not sure if I even played 10 fps
For storyline in Unreal: this game has no story - that's sad, but still i think the game was quite cool. I never liked whole Quake series, mostly because of graphics. For Doom3 - I don't like let's-scare-them-by-suddenly-apearing-enemies gamestyle.
And yes, that was obviously
For storyline in Unreal: this game has no story - that's sad, but still i think the game was quite cool. I never liked whole Quake series, mostly because of graphics. For Doom3 - I don't like let's-scare-them-by-suddenly-apearing-enemies gamestyle.
And yes, that was obviously
- RedFanatic
- A More Tidy Caleb
- Posts: 680
- Joined: Tue Oct 12, 2004 04:56 pm
- Location: Somewhere
-
- Satan's Spawn
- Posts: 639
- Joined: Tue Sep 28, 2004 01:45 am
- Location: Independence, KS. USA
For those interested... (this is )
But the PC version of Condemned: Criminal Origins has been confirmed and is set for March release.
http://pc.ign.com/articles/681/681088p1.html
Enjoy.
But the PC version of Condemned: Criminal Origins has been confirmed and is set for March release.
http://pc.ign.com/articles/681/681088p1.html
Enjoy.
- Fiend:Kamikaze
- A LUMBERJACK!
- Posts: 114
- Joined: Thu Aug 12, 2004 03:29 pm
- Location: United States