How do I join Servers on Blood 2?

Want to spill some blood? Let others know and coordinate here.

Moderators: Slink, General Discussion Moderators

RaWr
Rat
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Sep 29, 2008 01:46 am

How do I join Servers on Blood 2?

Postby RaWr » Mon Sep 29, 2008 01:53 am

Where do I put the IP address in? I don't get it :'( There are onl TCP/IP, IPX, Modem, and Serial options in the Wizard! I've been playing over Hamachi with a friend but need more excitement!
User avatar
zZaRDoZz
Acolyte
Posts: 416
Joined: Tue Apr 29, 2008 03:13 pm
Location: USA
Contact:

Postby zZaRDoZz » Mon Sep 29, 2008 10:52 pm

Good luck on actually finding a blood2 server, they're pretty scarce these days. As I recall there is a blank field you can right click on (have the ip copied before hand) you can add as many servers this way as you wish. Lemme go try it out to make sure.

Ok, from the b2 launcher choose multiplayer. choose your connection (tcp, modem etc.) choose character, then you get a screen that asks what server you want to join. Go to the lower right hand corner and choose ADD. That should give you the pop up screen where you can actually type in ip addresses (or paste).
RaWr
Rat
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Sep 29, 2008 01:46 am

zzz

Postby RaWr » Tue Sep 30, 2008 04:24 am

Oh.
User avatar
VENOM
Axe Zombie
Posts: 47
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 09:13 am

Postby VENOM » Wed Dec 10, 2008 07:43 pm

well meet me in hamachi and i can make u an 24 h BLOOD 2 v2.1 game server, with or without modification. and another thing i figured out how to make blood 2 server.....
im going to make a new post about this stuff.
User avatar
VENOM
Axe Zombie
Posts: 47
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 09:13 am

Re: How do I join Servers on Blood 2?

Postby VENOM » Mon May 11, 2015 11:05 am

hehe my last post was in 2008 . i was such a noob back then.

Return to “Blood Bath”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests